Postcode · Reeve, Overijssel
Postcode 8269: Migration background and origin
On 1 January 2026, postcode 8269 in Reeve had 410 residents. 7.3% of them (30 people) have a migration background: they were born abroad or have at least one parent who was. That is lower than the municipality of Kampen (13.5%) and lower than the national average (29.1%). The largest origin groups are Turkey (1.2%), Indonesia (1.2%) and Germany (1.2%). 50.0% of residents with a migration background were born abroad themselves.
- Residents
- 410 on 1 January 2026
- Migration background
- 7.3% 30 people
- Born abroad
- 50.0% of those with a migration background
- Change since 2022
- – in share with a migration background
Map
Share of residents with a migration background in this postcode and its neighbours.
Where residents come from
Origin of residents on 1 January 2026, as a share of all residents.
Dutch origin and migration background
- Dutch origin 92.7% 380
- Migration background 7.3% 30
Largest origin groups
First and second generation
Residents with a migration background, by whether they were born abroad themselves.
- Born abroad (first generation) 50.0% 15
- Born in the Netherlands (second generation) 66.7% 20
Men and women
- Men
- 210
- Women
- 200
Compared with all postcodes
Not ranked: fewer than 500 residents.
Trend since 1998
Share of residents with a migration background, compared with larger areas.
- 8269
- Municipality of Kampen
- Netherlands
Show as table
| Year | 8269 | Municipality of Kampen | Netherlands |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | – | 7.1% | 16.7% |
| 1999 | – | 7.3% | 17.1% |
| 2000 | – | 7.6% | 17.5% |
| 2001 | – | 7.9% | 18.0% |
| 2002 | – | 8.2% | 18.4% |
| 2003 | – | 8.4% | 18.8% |
| 2004 | – | 8.0% | 19.0% |
| 2005 | – | 8.0% | 19.2% |
| 2006 | – | 7.9% | 19.3% |
| 2007 | – | 7.9% | 19.4% |
| 2008 | – | 7.9% | 19.6% |
| 2009 | – | 8.0% | 19.9% |
| 2010 | – | 8.1% | 20.3% |
| 2011 | – | 8.2% | 20.6% |
| 2012 | – | 8.3% | 20.9% |
| 2013 | – | 8.4% | 21.1% |
| 2014 | – | 8.5% | 21.4% |
| 2015 | – | 8.7% | 21.7% |
| 2016 | – | 9.0% | 22.1% |
| 2017 | – | 9.2% | 22.6% |
| 2018 | – | 9.6% | 23.1% |
| 2019 | – | 9.9% | 23.6% |
| 2020 | – | 10.2% | 24.2% |
| 2021 | – | 10.3% | 24.6% |
| 2022 | – | 11.2% | 26.0% |
| 2023 | – | 12.2% | 27.1% |
| 2024 | 2.7% | 12.8% | 27.9% |
| 2025 | 6.0% | 13.3% | 28.5% |
| 2026 | 7.3% | 13.5% | 29.1% |
In 2022 CBS switched to a new origin classification. Up to 2021 the line shows the old “migration background” figures; the overlap years show a small break (about +0.8 points nationally).
Nearby postcodes
All figures
Number of residents per origin group on 1 January. Figures up to 2021 use the old CBS classification.
| Year | Total residents | Dutch origin | Migration background | Europe | Outside Europe | Turkey | Morocco | Suriname | Indonesia | Dutch Caribbean | Germany | Poland | Belgium | Other Europe | Other Africa | Other Asia | Other Americas & Oceania | Western migration background | Non-Western migration background |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 185 | 180 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 2025 | 250 | 235 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 2026 | 410 | 380 | 30 | 10 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | – |
Definitions and method · CBS 85640NED (2022–2026), 83503NED (1998–2023)